Bitsum Community Forum

General Category => CPUBalance => Topic started by: Danielx64 on March 20, 2017, 07:46:35 PM

Title: How do I change my license key for CPUBalance?
Post by: Danielx64 on March 20, 2017, 07:46:35 PM
Hi there,

I just got a new key for CPUBalance and I would like to know how I can go about swapping the keys around so that I am using my new license.

Thank you :)
Title: Re: How do I change my license key for CPUBalance?
Post by: edkiefer on March 21, 2017, 08:46:06 AM
So you already have CPUbalance Pro (activated once) and now you got new key code.

At this time there no easy way w/o manual editing, so wait for Jeremy response.
You should also post in the newer forum as it gets monitored more often.

https://bitsum.com/community/
Title: Re: How do I change my license key for CPUBalance?
Post by: Danielx64 on March 22, 2017, 04:25:46 AM
So you already have CPUbalance Pro (activated once) and now you got new key code.

At this time there no easy way w/o manual editing, so wait for Jeremy response.
You should also post in the newer forum as it gets monitored more often.

https://bitsum.com/community/

Thank you for the advice. I posted on the other forum: https://bitsum.com/community/topic/how-do-i-change-my-license-key-for-cpubalance/